event burgee venue burgee

Camp. No. 7

Ancón, 29, 30 Oct., 05 y 06 Nov. 2022

Results are provisional as of 15:48 on November 6, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Puesto País Club No. Vela Timonel Categ. R1
29 Oct.
R2
30 Oct.
R3
30 Oct.
R4
05 Nov.
R5
05 Nov.
R6
05 Nov.
Total Pts.
1st CRL 115 JOAQUIN ACEVEDO AGUILA PARDO   4.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 60.0 14.0
2nd YCA 18 GABRIEL OLE GIURIA LADRON DE GUEVARA   3.0 2.0 (16.0) 3.0 10.0 5.0 39.0 23.0
3rd CRL 114 STEFANO FELIPE MOY BOZA   (46.0 OCS) 3.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 69.0 23.0
4th CRL 393 ISABELLA SUAZO SANCHEZ 2.0 (10.0) 8.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 35.0 25.0
5th CRL 380 SALVADOR MARCHENA ORTEGA   1.0 (46.0 DSQ) 9.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 76.0 30.0
6th CNP 326 RODRIGO ALONSO DE LA TORRE LARRAURI   (46.0 OCS) 8.0 3.0 12.0 2.0 7.0 78.0 32.0
7th CRL 151 MAIA ACEVEDO AGUILA PARDO 7.0 13.0 10.0 (21.0) 3.0 1.0 55.0 34.0
8th CRL 378 ANA SOFIA BEDOYA BARRIO NUEVO 5.0 6.0 (17.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 55.0 38.0
9th CRL 55 EMILIO BOLÍVAR MUÑOZ   (46.0 OCS) 4.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 85.0 39.0
10th CNP 324 THIAGO CARLOS MONTOYA ESCALANTE   (46.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 18.0 14.0 19.0 100.0 54.0
11th CRL 8 VANIA VILLAVISENCIO GRIFFITHS 10.0 16.0 (18.0) 13.0 16.0 4.0 77.0 59.0
12th YCA 234 JOAQUIN VEGA BERNALES   13.0 (14.0) 14.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 73.0 59.0
13th CRL 112 GRACIA MARIA CARRILLO MALAGA 16.0 20.0 (21.0) 10.0 7.0 13.0 87.0 66.0
14th CRL 480 ALEJANDRO LUIS CADARSO KELLY   19.0 9.0 15.0 (20.0) 13.0 12.0 88.0 68.0
15th CRL 266 AUGUSTO VASCO GAMARRA JAGUANDE   12.0 (35.0) 19.0 15.0 19.0 15.0 115.0 80.0
16th CRL 285 MASSIMILIANO CHIARELLA SALAS   (46.0 OCS) 12.0 13.0 29.0 11.0 17.0 128.0 82.0
17th CNP 327 ALEJANDRO RICARDO TUPAC YUPANQUI SILVA   8.0 5.0 4.0 (46.0 OCS) 46.0 DSQ 23.0 132.0 86.0
18th CNP 323 JOSE MIGUEL LARA BLANCO   20.0 29.0 (32.0) 5.0 20.0 21.0 127.0 95.0
19th YCA 232 RICCI VERASTEGUI FABIO ARTURO 6.0 39.0 (46.0 OCS) 17.0 15.0 22.0 145.0 99.0
20th CNP 247 MICAELA ZEGARRA TORRECILLA 9.0 22.0 25.0 (28.0) 26.0 20.0 130.0 102.0
21st CRL 19 AINHOA VALDIVIESO ZIMMERMANN (46.0 OCS) 19.0 27.0 14.0 31.0 16.0 153.0 107.0
22nd CRL 80 LUCAS JAMES CADARSO KELLY (46.0 OCS) 18.0 46.0 OCS 25.0 17.0 2.0 154.0 108.0
23rd CRL 110 LOLA AUBERT FALCON 24.0 24.0 26.0 7.0 27.0 (32.0) 140.0 108.0
24th CNP 23 AVANZINI GUEVARA MACARENA (46.0 OCS) 26.0 11.0 16.0 23.0 34.0 156.0 110.0
25th CRL 7 LARA RUBINI LUCIONI 14.0 27.0 29.0 (46.0 OCS) 22.0 18.0 156.0 110.0
26th CNP 31 LUCK ELGEGREN CÉSAR ADRIÁN 25.0 11.0 28.0 19.0 (35.0) 33.0 151.0 116.0
27th CNP 310 RAFAELLA VALERIA PARODI SUBAUSTE 11.0 23.0 5.0 32.0 (46.0 DSQ) 46.0 DNC 163.0 117.0
28th CRL 301 SOFIA CARRILLO MALAGA (46.0 OCS) 21.0 20.0 46.0 OCS 18.0 14.0 165.0 119.0
29th CNP 311 GIACOMO RIVERA BONELLI 30.0 15.0 (34.0) 27.0 25.0 26.0 157.0 123.0
30th CRL 127 PALAO VASQUEZ JOSEFINA 18.0 (34.0) 24.0 26.0 34.0 30.0 166.0 132.0
31st CRL 5 DANIELA GRAHAMMER ZARIQUIEY 27.0 25.0 (33.0) 23.0 29.0 29.0 166.0 133.0
32nd CRL 9 OLORTEGUI SANCHEZ MANRIQUE CATALINA 21.0 37.0 (38.0) 30.0 24.0 24.0 174.0 136.0
33rd CRL 399 ARANTZA VALDIVIESO ZIMMERMANN 23.0 17.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 185.0 139.0
34th CNP 312 SERGIO MIGUEL GAVELAN PAJARES   (46.0 OCS) 33.0 23.0 31.0 28.0 25.0 186.0 140.0
35th CRL 3 NORTHCOTE AGUIRRE CALEB NOAH (33.0) 31.0 31.0 33.0 21.0 27.0 176.0 143.0
36th CRL 274 QUEIROLO-NICOLINI PINASCO BRUNELLA 31.0 30.0 30.0 24.0 (32.0) 31.0 178.0 146.0
37th CRL 21942 CAROLINA ROSA CADARSO KELLY 22.0 32.0 35.0 22.0 (37.0) 37.0 185.0 148.0
38th CNP 191 MAURICIO ADRIAN CHAVEZ OLEA   29.0 41.0 22.0 (46.0 OCS) 30.0 28.0 196.0 150.0
39th YCA 268 REMY TORRES ANTONIO MATTEO 17.0 36.0 (46.0 OCS) 36.0 33.0 35.0 203.0 157.0
40th CRL 10 DIEZ PETTY CAROLINA ROSE 26.0 40.0 (46.0 DNF) 34.0 36.0 36.0 218.0 172.0
41st CNP 329 JUAN DIEGO IPARRAGUIRRE 32.0 38.0 (40.0) 35.0 38.0 38.0 221.0 181.0
42nd CRL 30 GUERRERO BOTTGER JOAQUÍN ANDRÉ 15.0 42.0 36.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 231.0 185.0
43rd CNP 210 JUAN PABLO IPARRAGUIRRE 28.0 28.0 39.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 233.0 187.0
44th CRL 14 QUEIROLO-NICOLINI PINASCO BIANCA (46.0 DNC) 43.0 37.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 264.0 218.0
45th YCA 88 BELLINA MARTIJENA OSCAR ANDRÉS (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 230.0

Protestas:

R1: 285 vs. 115 (Retirado)
R2: 151 Solicitud de reparación (Denegada)
R2: 285 Solicitud de reparación (Denegada)
R2: 327 vs 380 (DSQ al 380)
R3: 151 Solicitud de reparación (Denegada)
R3: 55 Solicitud de reparación (Denegada)
R4: 151 Solicitud de Reparación (Denegado)
R5: 80 vs 310 (DSQ al 310)
R5: 285 vs 327 (DSQ al 327)

Oficial de Regata: Luis Yarlaque
Scorekeeper: Giovanni Liza

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 46
DNFStarted but did not finish 46
DSQDisqualification 46
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 46

www.apo.org.pe

www.maryvela.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com