event burgee venue burgee

CAMP. NO. 1 - COPA "YCA" 2020

Ancón, 14, 15, 16 y 17 Ene. 2020

Results are provisional as of 18:50 on January 17, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Puesto País No. Vela Club Timonel Categ. R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
Total Pts.
  1st 323 CNP MARIA GRACIA VEGAS TRIVELLI 13.0 (20.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 53.0 33.0
  2nd 117 CRL DIEGO JAVIER RIOFRIO FIGUEROA   3.0 1.0 (17.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 53.0 36.0
  3rd 210 CNP ADRIAN ORTEGA GALLEGOS   7.0 P10 4.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 59.0 48.0
  4th 111 CRL SANTIAGO ALBERTO GUINAND BARRON   (46.0 UFD) 13.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 14.0 117.0 71.0
  5th 325 CNP SERGIO ARTURO GUTARRA MARTINEZ   18.0 9.0 5.0 (34.0) 13.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 2.0 4.0 108.0 74.0
  6th 115 CRL NICOLE PAOLA URDANETA MARTINEZ 6.0 7.0 15.0 14.0 6.0 10.0 13.0 5.0 (18.0) 3.0 97.0 79.0
  7th 116 CRL SOPHIE MARIE ZIMMERMAN VEGA (46.0 UFD) 17.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 3.0 9.0 132.0 86.0
  8th 234 YCA JOAQUIN VEGA BERNALES   1.0 14.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 (20.0) 18.0 116.0 96.0
  9th 110 CRL ANDRE AUBERT FALCON   14.0 16.0 (48.0 BFD) 15.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 146.0 98.0
  10th 22895   ISABELLA MENDOZA-CABEZAS (27.0) 12.0 22.0 24.0 21.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 134.0 107.0
  11th 311 YCA GABRIEL OLE GIURIA LADRON DE GUEVARA 46.0 UFD 2.0 (48.0 BFD) 19.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 12.0 4.0 11.0 157.0 109.0
  12th 119 CRL ARANTZA VALDIVIESO ZIMMERMANN (46.0 UFD) 24.0 7.0 33.0 14.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 11.0 7.0 156.0 110.0
  13th 2 CRL ISABELLA SUAZO SANCHEZ 8.0 11.0 12.0 4.0 12.0 18.0 (30.0) 14.0 17.0 20.0 146.0 116.0
  14th 32 CRL ANA SOFIA BEDOYA BARRIO NUEVO 15.0 6.0 2.0 11.0 16.0 19.0 20.0 21.0 (32.0) 8.0 150.0 118.0
  15th 1040   JERONIMO ABOGADO IRISH STEPHENSON   23.0 (26.0) 14.0 20.0 18.0 11.0 5.0 8.0 16.0 15.0 156.0 130.0
  16th 112 CRL AITOR DALMAU CHOCANO   9.0 22.0 (48.0 BFD) 8.0 17.0 15.0 19.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 181.0 133.0
  17th 179 CRL ADRIANA SOFIA RUALES CORREA 17.0 8.0 (48.0 BFD) 17.0 11.0 27.0 16.0 23.0 10.0 12.0 189.0 141.0
  18th 320 CNP MARIETA TESIA ALCALA GUEVARA 16.0 (30.0) 10.0 23.0 22.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 22.0 13.0 187.0 157.0
  19th 26 CRL STEFANO FELIPE MOY BOZA 5.0 3.0 18.0 18.0 4.0 34.0 31.0 (36.0) 24.0 26.0 199.0 163.0
  20th 321 CRL VICENTE GUZMAN ARIAS 10.0 15.0 (48.0 BFD) 16.0 31.0 25.0 22.0 20.0 23.0 22.0 232.0 184.0
  21st 171 YCP BERNAT JOAQUIN URIEL SASIETA MORALES   20.0 46.0 DSQ (48.0 BFD) 31.0 32.0 8.0 14.0 3.0 15.0 17.0 234.0 186.0
  22nd 21 CRL SALVADOR MARCHENA ORTEGA 4.0 10.0 16.0 12.0 34.0 28.0 29.0 31.0 (48.0 DNF) 27.0 239.0 191.0
  23rd 329 CNP LUCIANA SOFIA MONTOYA ESCALANTE (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 19.0 9.0 26.0 21.0 17.0 17.0 13.0 21.0 239.0 191.0
  24th 327 CNP ALEJANDRO RICARDO TUPAC YUPANQUI SILVA 12.0 19.0 31.0 13.0 25.0 31.0 25.0 28.0 29.0 (36.0) 249.0 213.0
  25th 304 CRL LOLA AUBERT FALCON 25.0 18.0 (48.0 BFD) 21.0 23.0 26.0 39.0 24.0 25.0 23.0 272.0 224.0
  26th 326 CNP RODRIGO ALONSO DE LA TORRE LARRAURI   26.0 29.0 20.0 26.0 28.0 22.0 27.0 29.0 (34.0) 19.0 260.0 226.0
  27th 19 YCA MATIAS COHN MONTEFERRI   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 28.0 37.0 33.0 20.0 12.0 19.0 14.0 25.0 284.0 236.0
  28th 11 CRL BRUNO MARIANO MENDOZA ORIHUELA 11.0 35.0 (48.0 BFD) 7.0 20.0 23.0 32.0 32.0 48.0 DNF 33.0 289.0 241.0
  29th 185 CNP RICARDO ALONSO BURGOS VILLALOBOS   24.0 (42.0 P30) 23.0 35.0 40.0 16.0 26.0 22.0 27.0 29.0 284.0 242.0
  30th 72 YCA VALENTINO ANTONIO BEAS MORIANO   41.0 (43.0) 29.0 25.0 24.0 24.0 21.0 25.0 33.0 24.0 289.0 246.0
  31st 324 CNP THIAGO CARLOS MONTOYA ESCALANTE 7.0 33.0 13.0 32.0 29.0 33.0 34.0 (37.0) 35.0 37.0 290.0 253.0
  32nd 30 CRL GRACIA MARIA CARRILLO MALAGA 31.0 27.0 9.0 29.0 37.0 40.0 (48.0 DNF) 41.0 21.0 30.0 313.0 265.0
  33rd 24 CNP SANTIAGO CASTRO RAHMAN   35.0 23.0 30.0 27.0 45.0 29.0 24.0 26.0 (48.0 DNF) 32.0 319.0 271.0
  34th 180 YCA VANIA LUCILLA CHIRICHIGNO BOLOÑA 32.0 (42.0) 35.0 28.0 30.0 32.0 28.0 27.0 24.0 P10 35.0 313.0 271.0
  35th 237 CRL JOAQUIN ACEVEDO AGUILA PARDO 28.0 5.0 33.0 22.0 10.0 46.0 (48.0 DNF) 44.0 48.0 DNF 41.0 325.0 277.0
  36th 285 CRL MASSIMILIANO CHIARELLA SALAS 19.0 32.0 (48.0 BFD) 46.0 35.0 30.0 23.0 30.0 37.0 28.0 328.0 280.0
  37th 99 CNP JOSE MIGUEL LARA BLANCO 30.0 36.0 24.0 38.0 19.0 38.0 35.0 35.0 26.0 (39.0) 320.0 281.0
  38th 266 CRL AUGUSTO VASCO GAMARRA JAGUANDE 22.0 38.0 6.0 40.0 41.0 (45.0) 40.0 38.0 28.0 34.0 332.0 287.0
  39th 114 CRL FLAVIO FIGARI FALCONI 37.0 21.0 27.0 30.0 27.0 39.0 37.0 39.0 (48.0 DNF) 31.0 336.0 288.0
  40th 191 CNP MAURICIO ADRIAN CHAVEZ OLEA 21.0 31.0 25.0 36.0 (39.0) 36.0 33.0 34.0 39.0 38.0 332.0 293.0
  41st 23 CNP RAFAELLA VALERIA PARODI SUBAUSTE 29.0 25.0 32.0 41.0 36.0 35.0 (48.0 DNF) 33.0 40.0 40.0 359.0 311.0
  42nd 104 YCA KILLIA VALDES HARTINGER 33.0 39.0 21.0 39.0 (44.0) 41.0 38.0 40.0 36.0 42.0 373.0 329.0
  43rd 1 CRL MAIA ACEVEDO AGUILA PARDO 34.0 34.0 (48.0 BFD) 44.0 43.0 37.0 36.0 42.0 31.0 44.0 393.0 345.0
  44th 4 CNP SERGIO MIGUEL GAVELAN PAJARES 36.0 37.0 26.0 43.0 42.0 43.0 (48.0 DNF) 43.0 30.0 46.0 394.0 346.0
  45th 39 CNP MIA FRANCESCA RIVERA BONELLI 39.0 40.0 37.0 42.0 38.0 42.0 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 48.0 DNF 43.0 425.0 377.0
  46th 232 YCA THAIS COHN MONTEFERRI 38.0 44.0 36.0 45.0 47.0 44.0 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 38.0 45.0 433.0 385.0
  47th 27 CNP GIACOMO RIVERA BONELLI 40.0 41.0 34.0 (48.0 DSQ) 46.0 47.0 48.0 DNF 48.0 DNF 48.0 DNF 47.0 447.0 399.0

PROTESTAS:

Regata 2:
- 112 vs. 171 (DSQ)
- 111 (pedido de reparación)
- 119 vs. 2
Regata 3:
- 179 (reparación)
Regata 4:
- CR vs. 27 (DSQ)
Regata 5:
- 111 (reparación)

Scorekeeper: Giovanni Liza

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 48
DNCDid not come to the starting area 48
DNFStarted but did not finish 48
DSQDisqualification Varies
P10Penalidad por medición según IR 19.3, +10% de la flota Varies
P30Penalidad por medición según IR 19.3, +30% de la flota 42
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 46

www.apo.org.pe

www.maryvela.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com